Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Jones, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jones, James A Touch of Danger
New York Doubleday 1973 0385047002 / 9780385047005 First Edition Hardcover First Edition, First Printing 
Fine in a near fine dust jacket, with just a touch of rubbing to the corners and spine ends. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Jones, James From Here to Eternity
New York Scribners 1951 First Edition Hardcover First Edition, First Printing 
Near fine in a like jacket. Boards and corners straight and clean, spine lettering slightly faded. Jacket with slight wrinkling at top of front panel, a little rubbing to spine ends, rear panel very lightly soiled. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jones, James Go to the Widow-Maker
New York Delacorte Press 1967 First Edition Hardcover First Edition, First Printing 
Fine in a near fine dust jacket. Top edge, which is stained blue, is slightly mottled. Jacket very modestly rubbed, and with light edge wear, primarily to the spine ends. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jones, James The Merry Month of May
New York Delacorte Press 1971 First Edition Hardcover First Edition, First Printing 
Fine in a near fine dust jacket. Front flap with a small rub from the removal of a price sticker. Very modest edge wear to jacket extremities. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jones, James The Merry Month of May
New York Delacorte Press 1971 First Edition Hardcover First Edition, First Printing 
Very good in a like dust jacket. Stain or glue remnant on front endpaper, jacket modestly rubbed with edge wear, several small closed tears. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jones, James The Pistol
New York Scribners 1958 First Edition Hardcover First Edition, First Printing 
Fine in a very good or better dust jacket, rubbing to the extremities and folds, spine slightly faded, offsetting to endpapers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jones, James The Pistol
New York Scribners 1958 First Edition Hardcover First Edition, First Printing 
Near fine in a very good or better dust jacket. Jacket spine slightly faded, several small closed tears, rear panel lightly soiled. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jones, James Whistle
New York Delacorte Press 1978 0440095484 / 9780440095484 First Edition First Edition, First Printing 
Fine and appears unread in a near fine dust jacket. Jacket with a very short closed tear at the top of the rear panel, else near fine. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jones, James Whistle
New York. Delacorte Press 1978 0440095484 / 9780440095484 First Ediiton First Edition, First Printing 
Fine and appears unread in a near fine jacket. Small closed tear at top of front panel, light wear to spine ends, spine slightly faded. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jones, James on Act2books.com
Jones, James on Aedenstclair.com
Jones, James on Argyleemporium.com.au
Jones, James on Bohemianbookworm.com
Jones, James on Bookcastleonline.com
Jones, James on Booksformissions.com
Jones, James on Booksforyou.us
Jones, James on Brimstonesbooks.com
Jones, James on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Jones, James on Central-bookexchange.com
Jones, James on Cerealcitybooks.com
Jones, James on Clairmorbooks.com
Jones, James on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Jones, James on Davidsbooksa2.com
Jones, James on Dunawaybooks.com
Jones, James on Eveningstarbooks.net
Jones, James on Finebks.com
Jones, James on Flowerbarn1.com
Jones, James on Grandriverbooks.com
Jones, James on Hallofbooks.com
Jones, James on Helvic55.com
Jones, James on Hyperionbookstore.com
Jones, James on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Jones, James on Manorfarmbooks.com
Jones, James on Manyhills.com
Jones, James on Montrosehouse.com.au
Jones, James on Net-treasure.co.uk
Jones, James on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Jones, James on Oddvolumebooks.com
Jones, James on Odonoghuebooks.com
Jones, James on Pribooks.com
Jones, James on Primrosehillbooks.com
Jones, James on Rsgeerbooks.com
Jones, James on Sackofbooks.com
Jones, James on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Jones, James on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Jones, James on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Jones, James on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Jones, James on The-book-cellar.com
Jones, James on Thebearbookcompany.com
Jones, James on Thecivilwarbookshop.com
Jones, James on Trentsbookshelf.com
Jones, James on Used.orcabooks.com
Jones, James on Vabooks.org
Jones, James on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@jamesgrahambookseller.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie