|
|
Jones, James ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jones, James A Touch of Danger New York Doubleday 1973 0385047002 / 9780385047005 First Edition Hardcover First Edition, First Printing Fine in a near fine dust jacket, with just a touch of rubbing to the corners and spine ends. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Jones, James From Here to Eternity New York Scribners 1951 First Edition Hardcover First Edition, First Printing Near fine in a like jacket. Boards and corners straight and clean, spine lettering slightly faded. Jacket with slight wrinkling at top of front panel, a little rubbing to spine ends, rear panel very lightly soiled. Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Jones, James Go to the Widow-Maker New York Delacorte Press 1967 First Edition Hardcover First Edition, First Printing Fine in a near fine dust jacket. Top edge, which is stained blue, is slightly mottled. Jacket very modestly rubbed, and with light edge wear, primarily to the spine ends. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Jones, James The Merry Month of May New York Delacorte Press 1971 First Edition Hardcover First Edition, First Printing Fine in a near fine dust jacket. Front flap with a small rub from the removal of a price sticker. Very modest edge wear to jacket extremities. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Jones, James The Merry Month of May New York Delacorte Press 1971 First Edition Hardcover First Edition, First Printing Very good in a like dust jacket. Stain or glue remnant on front endpaper, jacket modestly rubbed with edge wear, several small closed tears. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Jones, James The Pistol New York Scribners 1958 First Edition Hardcover First Edition, First Printing Fine in a very good or better dust jacket, rubbing to the extremities and folds, spine slightly faded, offsetting to endpapers. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Jones, James The Pistol New York Scribners 1958 First Edition Hardcover First Edition, First Printing Near fine in a very good or better dust jacket. Jacket spine slightly faded, several small closed tears, rear panel lightly soiled. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Jones, James Whistle New York Delacorte Press 1978 0440095484 / 9780440095484 First Edition First Edition, First Printing Fine and appears unread in a near fine dust jacket. Jacket with a very short closed tear at the top of the rear panel, else near fine. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Jones, James Whistle New York. Delacorte Press 1978 0440095484 / 9780440095484 First Ediiton First Edition, First Printing Fine and appears unread in a near fine jacket. Small closed tear at top of front panel, light wear to spine ends, spine slightly faded. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jones, James on Act2books.com Jones, James on Aedenstclair.com Jones, James on Argyleemporium.com.au Jones, James on Bohemianbookworm.com Jones, James on Bookcastleonline.com Jones, James on Booksformissions.com Jones, James on Booksforyou.us Jones, James on Brimstonesbooks.com Jones, James on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Jones, James on Central-bookexchange.com Jones, James on Cerealcitybooks.com Jones, James on Clairmorbooks.com Jones, James on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com Jones, James on Davidsbooksa2.com Jones, James on Dunawaybooks.com Jones, James on Eveningstarbooks.net
| Jones, James on Finebks.com Jones, James on Flowerbarn1.com Jones, James on Grandriverbooks.com Jones, James on Hallofbooks.com Jones, James on Helvic55.com Jones, James on Hyperionbookstore.com Jones, James on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Jones, James on Manorfarmbooks.com Jones, James on Manyhills.com Jones, James on Montrosehouse.com.au Jones, James on Net-treasure.co.uk Jones, James on Neverwithoutabook.ca Jones, James on Oddvolumebooks.com Jones, James on Odonoghuebooks.com Jones, James on Pribooks.com Jones, James on Primrosehillbooks.com
| Jones, James on Rsgeerbooks.com Jones, James on Sackofbooks.com Jones, James on Sales.acornbookshop.com Jones, James on Scorpiobooks.co.uk Jones, James on Shop.bookgarden2.com Jones, James on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Jones, James on The-book-cellar.com Jones, James on Thebearbookcompany.com Jones, James on Thecivilwarbookshop.com Jones, James on Trentsbookshelf.com Jones, James on Used.orcabooks.com Jones, James on Vabooks.org Jones, James on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|